Is RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


