Is RASPBERRY GELATIN PARFAIT, RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS), RASPBERRY CORETRATE (GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID [FOR TARTNESS], SODIUM CITRATE [CONTROLS ACIDITY], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SALT, RED #40, SUGAR, YELLOW #6, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE [PREVENTS FOAM], BLUE #1, BENZYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TRIETHYL CITRATE), UNFLAVORED GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED #40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR [SULFITES], SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], TRIACETIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], ETHYL ALCOHOL), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID DEFOAMER (PROCESSING AID).
Check RASPBERRY GELATIN PARFAIT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY GELATIN PARFAIT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Snack · Unknown


