Is RASPBERRY & LEMON FLAVORED PROBIOTIC SELTZER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC FERMENTED BLACK TEA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, LIVE PROBIOTIC(BACILLUS COAGULANS), ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT , ORGANIC GINGER ROOT.
Check RASPBERRY & LEMON FLAVORED PROBIOTIC SELTZER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY & LEMON FLAVORED PROBIOTIC SELTZER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


