Is RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, RASPBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE (FOR VITAMIN A AND COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CALCIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E, CONTAINS CULTURES L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. CREMORIS.

Check RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go