Is RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured non fat milk
cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, RASPBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE (FOR VITAMIN A AND COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CALCIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E, CONTAINS CULTURES L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. CREMORIS.
Check RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


