Is RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured non fat milk
- calcium citrate
- for vitamin a
- natural flavors
- hydrolyzed collagen
cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, RASPBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE (FOR VITAMIN A AND COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CALCIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E, CONTAINS CULTURES L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. CREMORIS.
Check RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


