Is RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- acidophilus
- nonfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei), Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Raspberries, Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Milk, Acai Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fruit Pectin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monkfruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


