Is RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei), Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Raspberries, Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Milk, Acai Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fruit Pectin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monkfruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


