Is RASPBERRY ORGANIC FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: CONTAINS L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, & L. CASEI CULTURES.
Check RASPBERRY ORGANIC FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY ORGANIC FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


