Is RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE WITH POPPY SEEDS DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright, fruit-forward dressing with a sweet-tart profile, smooth and slightly viscous, offering occasional textural contrasts. Commonly used on mixed greens, grain bowls and as a marinade, reviewers praise its flavor and versatility while some note it leans sweet; packaging and consistency are occasionally mentioned in consumer feedback, including portion control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onions, Spice, Citric Acid, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE WITH POPPY SEEDS DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE WITH POPPY SEEDS DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers

AmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweetVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping