Is Rathdaragh Grated Irish Red Cheddar & Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 49% irish mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
- 49% irish red cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
49% Irish Red Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese (milk), Colour: Carotenes), 49% Irish Mozzarella Cheese (milk), Potato Starch. Contains Milk.
Check Rathdaragh Grated Irish Red Cheddar & Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rathdaragh Grated Irish Red Cheddar & Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule


