Is Ratio Keto Friendly Gluten Free Toasted Almond Crunchy Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ratio keto friendly gluten free toasted almond crunchy bars are the perfect on-the-go snack for those following a keto diet. Made with almonds and pumpkin seeds, these bars are not only deliciously crunchy, but also packed with filling keto protein. Being gluten free and low net carb, they cater to individuals with dietary restrictions. Customers appreciate the convenience and the satisfying nature of these bars. With their combination of great taste and nutritional value, ratio keto friendly gluten free toasted almond crunchy bars are a popular choice among those looking for a keto-friendly snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Almond Extract. Contains Almond, Soy, Coconut And Milk Ingredients.

Check Ratio Keto Friendly Gluten Free Toasted Almond Crunchy Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ratio Keto Friendly Gluten Free Toasted Almond Crunchy Bars is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast