Is Ratio Keto Friendly Mixed Berry Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- cholesterol
- natural flavor
- high oleic sunflower
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Milk Fat, High Oleic Sunflower and/or Avocado Oil, Black Carrot Juice and Blueberry Juice (for color), Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Cultures (L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus).
Check Ratio Keto Friendly Mixed Berry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Keto Friendly Mixed Berry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


