Is Ravioli -Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN), EGGS, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S &/OR SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY
Check Ravioli -Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravioli -Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ravioli -Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


