Is RAW Grass-Fed Isolate Protein Chocolate Milkshake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
- glycerin
- +1 more
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Oil Blend (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil), Polydextrose, Water, Collagen Peptides, Glycerin, Natural Flavors. Contains less than 2% of: Dried Blueberries, Cellulose, Red Cabbage Juice Extract (color), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Egg, and Tree Nuts.
Check RAW Grass-Fed Isolate Protein Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW Grass-Fed Isolate Protein Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


