Is Raw Organic Buckinis - Berry & Cacao Cereal Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Activated Buckwheat, Caramelised Coconut Chips (Coconut, Coconut Nectar), Activated Sunflower Seeds, Currants, Raw Cacao Nibs, Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil ,1%, Activated Flax Seeds, Activated Pumpkin Seeds, Goji Berries, Activated Chia Seeds, Certified Organic
Check Raw Organic Buckinis - Berry & Cacao Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Organic Buckinis - Berry & Cacao Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Raw Organic Buckinis - Berry & Cacao Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


