Is Raw Protein Slim & Tone Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- marine minerals
- digestive enzyme
- natural flavours
marine minerals
Dietitian noteMarine and marine oil refers to the oil from sea animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted And Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Superfood Blend (cocoa*, Marine Minerals [atlantic Sea Algae]*), Spinach*, Spirulina*, Chlorella*), Natural Flavours, Herb And Spice Blend (cinnamon*, Liquorice*, Ginger*, Dandelion*, Ginkgo Biloba*, Siberian Ginseng*, Milk Thistle*, Cayenne Pepper*, Gotu Kola*, Cloves*), Acacia Fibre*, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Digestive Enzyme (bromelain). *certified Organic
Check Raw Protein Slim & Tone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Protein Slim & Tone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


