Is Raw Protein Slim & Tone Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- digestive enzyme
- natural flavours
digestive enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted And Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Superfood Blend (cocoa*, Marine Minerals [atlantic Sea Algae]*), Spinach*, Spirulina*, Chlorella*), Natural Flavours, Herb And Spice Blend (cinnamon*, Liquorice*, Ginger*, Dandelion*, Ginkgo Biloba*, Siberian Ginseng*, Milk Thistle*, Cayenne Pepper*, Gotu Kola*, Cloves*), Acacia Fibre*, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Digestive Enzyme (bromelain). *certified Organic
Check Raw Protein Slim & Tone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Protein Slim & Tone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


