Is RAW REVOLUTION, ORGANIC LIVE FOOD BAR, ALMOND, BUTTER CUP Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS*, DATES*, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS*, AGAVE NECTAR*, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS*† (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SPROUTED FLAX SEED*, SEA SALT.
Check RAW REVOLUTION, ORGANIC LIVE FOOD BAR, ALMOND, BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW REVOLUTION, ORGANIC LIVE FOOD BAR, ALMOND, BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


