Is Raw Sport Mass Gainer Repair Cookies And Cream Powder Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra Fine Gluten-Free Oats, Bio-Fermented Pea, Plant-Based BCAA Complex (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Creatine Monohydrate, Quinoa Protein, Cacao Powder (Chocolate Fudge & Cookies & Cream Flavours Only), L Glutamine, Coconut Water Powder, Grey Sea Salt, Konjac Fibre, Natural Flavour Chocolate (Chocolate Fudge Flavour Only), Natural Flavour Toffee Fudge (Chocolate Fudge Flavour Only), Natural Flavour Cookies And Cream ( Cookies And Cream Flavour Only), Natural Flavour Vanilla (Vanilla Flavour Only), Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Ginger Extract, Peppermint Leaf, Papaya Extract, Fennel Seed, Black Pepper Dry Extract (95% Piperine).

Check Raw Sport Mass Gainer Repair Cookies And Cream Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie