Is Rawfood Ssng Superfood Macho Nach 1.9oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Kale, Nutritional Yeast, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins, Onion, Garlic, Jalapeno, Paprika, Cumin, Cayenne, Sea Salt
Check Rawfood Ssng Superfood Macho Nach 1.9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rawfood Ssng Superfood Macho Nach 1.9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rawfood Ssng Superfood Macho Nach 1.9oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing


