Is Purely Elizabeth Banana Nut Superfood Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-cook oatmeal provides a sweet, fruit-tinged aroma and a creamy base with intermittent crunchy pieces; consumers typically heat it for breakfast, stir with liquid or add toppings, or pack it for travel. Reviewers commonly praise overall flavor and convenience, noting satisfying texture, while some cite excessive sweetness and higher cost.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Freeze Dried Bananas, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Powder, Almonds, Sea Salt, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Puffed Amaranth.

Check Purely Elizabeth Banana Nut Superfood Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking