Is Ready For You Loaded Baked Potato Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Yellow Potatoes, Milk, Bacon, Spanish Onions, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Cheddar Cheese, Canola Oil, Salted Butter, Flour, Green Onions, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Ground Black Pepper. Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Fish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Crustaceans, Egg, Molluscs, Mustard, Soy, Sulphites and Sesame Seeds,
Check Ready For You Loaded Baked Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready For You Loaded Baked Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


