Is Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Grape Tomatoes, Lettuce Mix (Baby Arugula, Baby Spinach, Baby Lettuces (Lollo Rossa, Frisee, Red Leaf, Romaine, Red Oak), Baby Greens (Tatsoi Mizuna), Lettuce Mix May Vary By Season), Mozzarella Pearls (Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt), Basil Balsamic Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Sugar, Sherry Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Basil, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Great Northern Beans
Check Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz
Badia Sazon Tropical with Annatto and Coriander Ready-Made Blend, 6.75 oz.
Where to buy
Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


