Is Ready Set Cook! BBQ Ready Beef Burgers Vegetarian?

Description
These patties deliver a pronounced grilled smoke and savory flavor with a caramelized exterior and juicy interior; texture is firm enough to hold on a grill yet tender when bitten. Shoppers commonly use them for backyard barbecues, sandwiches, and quick dinners, noting consistent cookability though occasional minor shrinkage and unevenness.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef burger premix
- beef
beef burger premix
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These patties deliver a pronounced grilled smoke and savory flavor with a caramelized exterior and juicy interior; texture is firm enough to hold on a grill yet tender when bitten. Shoppers commonly use them for backyard barbecues, sandwiches, and quick dinners, noting consistent cookability though occasional minor shrinkage and unevenness.
Ingredients
Beef (83%), Water, Beef Burger Premix (soy Fibre), Salt, Sugar, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Tomato, Garlic), Herbs & Spices (parsley, Oregano, Nutmeg, Celery, Pepper), Preservative (223), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colour (160c), Rice Bran Extract), Parsley. Contains Soy And Sulphites.
Check Ready Set Cook! BBQ Ready Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! BBQ Ready Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Trader Joe's Taiwanese Green Onion Pancakes Ready To Cook
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count
Marketside Beef Burgers
About this product
Meat · Patty


