Is Ready, Set... Cook! Butterflied Pork With Herb & Lemon Seasoning Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural lemon flavour
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (86%), Brine [water, Acidity Regulators (262, 331, 500), Salt, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil], Herb And Lemon Seasoning (3%) [sugar, Salt, Maize Flour, Dried Vegetables (garlic, Red Capsicum), Vegetable Powders (onion, Garlic), Spices (pepper, Turmeric), Lemon Powder, Acidity Regulator (330), Parsley, Thickener (415), Maltodextrin, Natural Lemon Flavour, Garlic Extract], Parsley.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Butterflied Pork With Herb & Lemon Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Butterflied Pork With Herb & Lemon Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
Kinder's Seasoning Garlic and Herb With Sea Salt And Lemon
Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Herb Butter Skin-On & Boneless
About this product
Meat · Piece


