Is Ready, Set... Cook! Chicken Kebabs Satay Style Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat
- yeast extract
- butter powder flavour
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (93%), Satay Glaze (6%) {sugar, Coconut Milk Powder [coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins (sodium Caseinate)], Salt, Coconut (preservative (223)), Chickpeas, Dehydrated Vegetables, Spices, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Butter Powder Flavour [milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Acid (270)], Vegetable Oils, Natural Colours (150a, 160b), Rice Flour, Acid (330), Thickeners (415 (soy), 412), Natural Flavour}, Wheat Flour. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Chicken Kebabs Satay Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Chicken Kebabs Satay Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Stick


