Is Ready, Set... Cook! Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Tomato & Basil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved chicken

rspca approved chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rspca Approved Chicken (92%), Tomato And Basil Marinade (8%) [water, Salt, Tomato Powder (anticaking Agent (551)), Maltodextrin, Dried Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Sundried Tomato), Rice Flour, Herbs And Spices (includes Basil), Sugar, Onion Powder, Thickeners (415, 412), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160c), Yeast Extract Contains sulphites.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep