Is Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Greek Style Seasoning (3%) [rice Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables, Herbs And Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Vegetable Powder, Colours (150a, 160c, 100), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (330), Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316)], Vegetable Oil.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Jennie-O Oven Ready Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast with Gravy Packet
MEXICAN STYLE FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH TACO SEASONING, MEXICAN STYLE
The Rustik Oven Artisan Style Flatbread Made With Sourdough Original
About this product
Meat · Piece


