Is Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (37%), Beef (37%), Water, Soy Protein, Flours (maize, Rice), Potato Starch, Soy Fibre, Salt, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 500), Dehydrated Vegetables, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose (tapioca, Maize), Spice, Herb, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colour (150a), Spice Extract. Contains Sulphites, Soy.
Check Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 4oz
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Jalapeno & Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
About this product
Meat · Patty


