Is Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (37%), Beef (37%), Water, Soy Protein, Flours (maize, Rice), Potato Starch, Soy Fibre, Salt, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 500), Dehydrated Vegetables, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose (tapioca, Maize), Spice, Herb, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colour (150a), Spice Extract. Contains Sulphites, Soy.
Check Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 4oz
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Jalapeno & Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
About this product
Meat · Patty


