Is Ready, Set... Cook! Slow Cooked Pork Belly Bites In Smokey BBQ Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (64%), Smokey Bbq Flavoured Seasoning (21%) [sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables, Maltodextrin, Salt, Acidity Regulator (262, 330), Thickeners (1442, 415), Vinegar, Flavours (smoke Flavour, Natural Flavours), Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Spices, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (412), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Tamarind Powder, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract, Olive Oil, Water]. Contains Sulphites and Soy.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Slow Cooked Pork Belly Bites In Smokey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Slow Cooked Pork Belly Bites In Smokey BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


