Is Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soybeans
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Salmon (Color Added To Feed), Mushrooms, Teriyaki Sauce (Mirin Blend (Water, Mirin (Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Enzyme, Koji), Sugar, Lactic Acid), Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Soybeans, Salt, Organic Ketchup (Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavoring), Xanthan Gum, Ginger, Garlic, Citric Acid), Red Pepper, Basting Oil (Soybean Oil, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
Where to buy
Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


