Is Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Salmon (Color Added To Feed), Mushrooms, Teriyaki Sauce (Mirin Blend (Water, Mirin (Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Enzyme, Koji), Sugar, Lactic Acid), Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Soybeans, Salt, Organic Ketchup (Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavoring), Xanthan Gum, Ginger, Garlic, Citric Acid), Red Pepper, Basting Oil (Soybean Oil, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
Where to buy
Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


