Is Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Salmon (Color Added To Feed), Mushrooms, Teriyaki Sauce (Mirin Blend (Water, Mirin (Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Enzyme, Koji), Sugar, Lactic Acid), Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Soybeans, Salt, Organic Ketchup (Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavoring), Xanthan Gum, Ginger, Garlic, Citric Acid), Red Pepper, Basting Oil (Soybean Oil, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
Where to buy
Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


