Is Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with no gluten-containing - salmon
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzyme
made with no gluten-containing - salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Salmon (Color Added To Feed), Mushrooms, Teriyaki Sauce (Mirin Blend (Water, Mirin (Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Enzyme, Koji), Sugar, Lactic Acid), Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Soybeans, Salt, Organic Ketchup (Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavoring), Xanthan Gum, Ginger, Garlic, Citric Acid), Red Pepper, Basting Oil (Soybean Oil, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
Where to buy
Ready To Cook Salmon Teriyaki with Mushrooms is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


