Is READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt ([10% Fat, Milk Proteins, Yogurt Cultures], Tapioca Starch), Blueberries.
Check READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Great Value Freeze Dried Strawberry Fruit Crisps
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Rasperries
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Shoreline Fruit Cherry Bay Orchards Dried Blueberries, 6 oz
Where to buy
READYWISE Gluten Free Simple Kitchen Blueberries & Yogurt Freeze-Dried Fruit - 9.06oz/6ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


