Is Readywise Simple Kitchen Dried Egg Product Powdered Eggs Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, LESS THAN 2% SODIUM SILICOALLUMINATE [AN ANTICAKING AGENT]).
Check Readywise Simple Kitchen Dried Egg Product Powdered Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Readywise Simple Kitchen Dried Egg Product Powdered Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


