Is Readywise Spicy Asian Style Noodles Switchback Meals, Spicy Asian Style Noodles Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (CABBAGE, ONION, CARROT, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SEA SALT, FLAVOR ENHANCER (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check Readywise Spicy Asian Style Noodles Switchback Meals, Spicy Asian Style Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Readywise Spicy Asian Style Noodles Switchback Meals, Spicy Asian Style Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Trader Joe's Spicy Mexican- Style Riced Cauliflower
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Gluten Free Asian Noodles Pad Thai, 2.0 OZ
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


