Is Readywise Spicy Asian Style Noodles Switchback Meals, Spicy Asian Style Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (CABBAGE, ONION, CARROT, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SEA SALT, FLAVOR ENHANCER (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Readywise Spicy Asian Style Noodles Switchback Meals, Spicy Asian Style Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go