Is Real Coco Cream Of Coconut Simply Squeeze - 22 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Coconut Juice (Pressed Coconut Meat, Milk, Oil and Water (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)) (200%), Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Natural Rosemary Extract.
Check Real Coco Cream Of Coconut Simply Squeeze - 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Coco Cream Of Coconut Simply Squeeze - 22 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
Where to buy
Real Coco Cream Of Coconut Simply Squeeze - 22 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Pouch


