Is Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maize (83%), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavour (contains Milk and Soy), Yeast Extracts, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Parsley Flakes, Chives, Anticaking Agent (551), Herb Extract. No palm oil added.
Check Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Trader Joe's World's Puffiest Sour Cream & Onions Corn Puffs
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


