Is Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maize (83%), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavour (contains Milk and Soy), Yeast Extracts, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Parsley Flakes, Chives, Anticaking Agent (551), Herb Extract. No palm oil added.
Check Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Trader Joe's World's Puffiest Sour Cream & Onions Corn Puffs
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


