Is Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese Vegetarian?

Description
This frozen entrée delivers rich, savory flavor with a creamy, melty interior and tangy well-seasoned sauce; textures reviewers describe include tender layers and occasional uneven heating causing dryness or sogginess. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, microwaved or oven-heated as a single-serving meal, often paired with simple sides for convenience.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken tortilla
- natural flavour
- parmesan cheese
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen entrée delivers rich, savory flavor with a creamy, melty interior and tangy well-seasoned sauce; textures reviewers describe include tender layers and occasional uneven heating causing dryness or sogginess. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, microwaved or oven-heated as a single-serving meal, often paired with simple sides for convenience.
Ingredients
Red Sauce [chile Guajillo, Chile Arbol, Clove, Cumin, Jalapeno, Salt, Tomatoes [vine-ripped], Sae Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum], Chicken Tortilla [chicken, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour], Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Annatto [color], Enzymes]. Contains: Milk.
Check Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


