Is Real Good Foods Co. Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas With White Chicken Meat, a Creamy Poblano Salsa & Monterey Jack Cheese Made With a Flour Tortilla, Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
- mono-diglycerides
- calcium propionate
- riboflavin
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLA (MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS], WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE], SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, YEAST, ENZYMES, DOUGH CONDITIONER, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), HEAVY CREAM, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RED & GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPEÑO PEPPER, WATER, PASTEURIZED LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, POBLANO PEPPER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, WHOLE EGG.
Check Real Good Foods Co. Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas With White Chicken Meat, a Creamy Poblano Salsa & Monterey Jack Cheese Made With a Flour Tortilla, Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Foods Co. Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas With White Chicken Meat, a Creamy Poblano Salsa & Monterey Jack Cheese Made With a Flour Tortilla, Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


