Is Real Good Foods Co. Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas With White Chicken Meat, a Creamy Poblano Salsa & Monterey Jack Cheese Made With a Flour Tortilla, Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- pepper jack cheese
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLA (MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS], WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE], SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, YEAST, ENZYMES, DOUGH CONDITIONER, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), HEAVY CREAM, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RED & GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPEÑO PEPPER, WATER, PASTEURIZED LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, POBLANO PEPPER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, WHOLE EGG.
Check Real Good Foods Co. Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas With White Chicken Meat, a Creamy Poblano Salsa & Monterey Jack Cheese Made With a Flour Tortilla, Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Foods Co. Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas With White Chicken Meat, a Creamy Poblano Salsa & Monterey Jack Cheese Made With a Flour Tortilla, Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


