Is Real Good Foods Co. Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas With White Chicken Meat, a Creamy Poblano Salsa & Monterey Jack Cheese Made With a Flour Tortilla, Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour tortilla
- modified wheat starch
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLA (MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS], WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE], SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, YEAST, ENZYMES, DOUGH CONDITIONER, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), HEAVY CREAM, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RED & GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPEÑO PEPPER, WATER, PASTEURIZED LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, POBLANO PEPPER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, WHOLE EGG.
Check Real Good Foods Co. Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas With White Chicken Meat, a Creamy Poblano Salsa & Monterey Jack Cheese Made With a Flour Tortilla, Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Foods Co. Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas With White Chicken Meat, a Creamy Poblano Salsa & Monterey Jack Cheese Made With a Flour Tortilla, Creamy Poblano Chicken Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


