Is Real Good Italian 2 Chicken Alfredo Cannelloni With Ricotta Cheese 255g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part skim cow's milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk with vitamin d3
  • m parmesan cheese
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese
  • pasteurized whey
  • ten ricotta cheese
  • +3 more

pasteurized part skim cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk With Vitamin D3, Chicken And Parmesan Cheese Log (chicken, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Chicken, Ten Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), M Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Allspice. Contains: Milk.

Check Real Good Italian 2 Chicken Alfredo Cannelloni With Ricotta Cheese 255g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go