Is Real Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 150g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- sea salt & cider vinegar flavour
- flavourings
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour (Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate; Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Yeast Extract, West Country Cider Vinegar Powder)
Check Real Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Real Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


