Is REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK EGGS PASTEL FIESTA CANDY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, PASTEL FIESTA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • malted milk powder
  • butter oil
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, LIPOLYZED MILKFAT, BUTTER OIL, SALT, VANILLA, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN), DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTED MILK POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), SUGAR, MALT POWDER (MALT, CORN), ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3), PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), RAINBOW GLITTER [ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, RED 3], NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK EGGS PASTEL FIESTA CANDY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, PASTEL FIESTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go